School Bus Timetable

Revised Timetables

Revised timetables should be available on Traveline (0871 2002233 www.travelinemidlands.co.uk) two weeks before the amendment date or email publictransport@staffordshire.gov.uk for a paper copy of a timetable.

View more detailed information on bus service changes.

D&G Bus Service Telephone Number 01782 332337 (Longton Office)

D&G Service Bus 73, 74, 74A, & 74E. Timetable: www.dgbus.co.uk

SCHOOL BUS

Pauls Coaches – Telephone Number:  01782 513666

Bus Timetable (from September 2018)

Morning
Porthill Roundabout 07:25
Bradwell Coop 07:27
Chesterton, Dragon Square 07:30
Chesterton, London Rd 07:32
Milehouse, Island 07:35
Milehouse, Morrisons 07:37
Knutton Church 07:40
Silverdale, Bush 07:50
Alsagers Bank, Gresley Arms 07:56
Sir Thomas Boughey 08:03
Cedar Rd 08:15
Red Street, Deans Lane 08:17
Bignall End, Londis 08:20
Audley, Council Offices 08:25
Sir Thomas Boughey 08:35
Afternoon: COACH 1
Thomas Boughey 15.40
Alsagers Bank, Gresley Arms 15:47
Silverdale, Bush 15:51
Knutton Church 15:56
Milehouse, Morrison’s 15:59
Milehouse, Island 16:01
Chesterton, London Rd 16:04
Chesterton, Dragon Square 16:06
Bradwell Coop 16:09
Porthill Roundabout 16:11
Afternoon: COACH 2
Thomas Boughey 15:40
Audley Council Offices 15:50
Bignall End, triangle 15:55
Red Street, Deans Lane 16:00
Cedar Road 16:05

Fare currently £1.50 per journey