School Bus Timetable

Revised Timetables

Revised timetables should be available on Traveline (0871 2002233 www.travelinemidlands.co.uk) two weeks before the amendment date or email publictransport@staffordshire.gov.uk for a paper copy of a timetable.

View more detailed information on bus service changes.

D&G Bus Service Telephone Number 01782 332337 (Longton Office)

D&G Service Bus 73, 74, 74A, & 74E. Timetable: www.dgbus.co.uk

SCHOOL BUS

Pauls Coaches – Telephone Number:  01782 513666

Bus Timetable

Morning
Porthill Roundabout 07.25
Bradwell Coop 07.27
Chesterton, Dragon Sq 07.30
Chesterton, London Rd 07.32
Milehouse, Island 07.35
Milehouse, Morrisons 07.37
Knutton Church 07.40
Silverdale Bush 07.50
Alsagers Bank, Gresley Arms 07.56
Thomas Boughey 08.03
Cedar Road 08.15
Red Street, Deans Road 08.17
Audley Council Offices 08.21
Thomas Boughey 08.28
Afternoon: BUS 1
Thomas Boughey 15.40
Gresley Arms 15.47
Silverdale Bush 15.51
Knutton Church 15.56
Milehouse, Morrisons 15.59
Milehouse, Island 16.01
Chesterton, London Rd 16.04
Chesterton, Dragon Sq 16.06
Bradwell Co-op 16.09
Porthill Roundabout 16.11
Afternoon: BUS 2
Thomas Boughey 15.45
Audley Council Offices 15.50
Red Street, Deans Road 15.55
Cedar Road 16.00

Fare currently £1.50 per journey